Privacy Policy

Personal Data Protection Policy
 
This Personal Data Protection Policy is issued to all our valued customers pursuant to the requirements of the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012.
 
We care about your personal data and we are committed to protecting your privacy and data at all times. Please read the following Policy to understand how IX Technology uses the personal data we may collect from you. By providing your personal data to us, you are consenting to this Policy and the collection, use, disclosure, transfer, protection and retention of your personal information as described in the Policy.
 
Collection of Information
We collect information from you when you register on our site or fill out a form.When registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, contact number and e-mail address. 
 
Purpose of Use of Your Information
We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you.  In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:
 
1. To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services;  
2. To provide information to you relating to other products, services or events that may be of interest to you;
3. To inform you of any changes to our website, services and products. 
 
Disclosure and Transfer of Information
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personal identifiable information. 
 
Protection of Information
The security of all information that we collect and store is critical and we observe strict data security guidelines to make sure that all data is stored and processed securely.
 
Third Party Links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.
 
Retention of Information
Any personal information supplied by you will be retained by IX Technology for such period as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy or as may be deemed necessary by IX Technology or where otherwise required by law.
 
Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page. 
This policy was last modified on 15/08/2014. 
 
Contacting Us
Should you have any queries regarding our policy, wish to update your personal information or unsubscribe from receiving future emails, please contact us by email: marketing@ixtechnology.com.sg   
 
By not contacting us, we take it that you have consented to the overall use of your personal data as set out in our privacy policy.